Quantcast



 Southwest Invasion 2016 Artist Lineup
 At the Whole Foods Rooftop Plaza in Downtown Austin, TX

 

Thursday, March 17

12:30pm – Stolar
1:15pm – Jamie Kent
2:00pm – Overcoats
2:45pm – Gingger Shankar
3:30pm – Little Hurricane
4:15pm – Into It. Over It.
5:10pm – Made Of Oak
(Nick Sanborn of Sylvan Esso)


 

Friday, March 18

11:00am – Bee’s Knees
11:35am – The Young Wild
12:10pm – POWERS
12:45pm – Yuck
1:25pm – The Heirs
2:05pm – Wintersleep
2:50pm – Paper Lions
3:40pm – MSTRKRFT
4:30pm – Lucky Chops

6:15pm – Third Eye Blind

Saturday, March 19

11:00am – Transviolet
11:35am – Los Coast
12:10pm – Night Beats
12:45pm – Quiet Company
1:25pm – Green River Ordinance
2:05pm – Great Caesar
2:50pm – The Wild Feathers
3:40pm – Arkells
5:00pm – Deap Vally
6:15pm – Talib Kweli

 
Past Southwest Invasion Artist Lineups
2015 Artist Lineup
Friday, March 20th @ Whole Foods Rooftop Plaza - Rooftop Main Stage

11:00am - Sales
11:35am - The Wind + The Wave
12:10pm - Greg Holden
12:45pm - Josiah Leming
1:25pm - MOON
2:05pm - Mystery Skulls
2:45pm - Big Data
3:30pm - Jukebox The Ghost
4:20pm - July Talk
5:10pm - of Verona
6:00pm - Blitz Kids
7:00pm - Special GuestMexican Institute Of Sound & Toy Selectah present the COMPASS project
8:00pm - Wooden Wisdom: Elijah Wood & Zach Cowie - DJ Set

Friday, March 20th @ Whole Foods - Courtyard 2nd Stage

12:30pm - Jack + Eliza
1:10pm - Noah Guthrie
1:50pm - Big Little Lions
2:30pm - Magic Giant
3:10 pm - Jeremy Loops
4:00pm - Walker Lukens
4:50pm - OK SWEETHEART
5:40pm - Hamish Anderson

2014 Artist Lineup
Friday, March 14th @ Whole Foods Rooftop Plaza

10:25am – Jamie Kent
11:00am – Leftover Cuties
11:35am – Finish Ticket
12:10pm – OK SWEETHEART
12:45pm – G. Love
1:25pm – In The Valley Below
2:00pm – Matisyahu
2:45pm – A Great Big World
3:30pm – Bad Things
4:20pm – Kris Allen
5:10pm – Barcelona
6:00pm – Lisa Marie Presley
7:00pm – The Last Internationale
7:45pm – Queen Caveat
8:25pm – Special Guest: The Kin
9:15pm – Special Guest: Grieves

2013 Artist Lineup
Friday, March 15th @ Whole Foods Rooftop Plaza

10:25am – Rachael Sage and the Sequins
11:00am – Air Dubai
11:35am – The Wild Feathers
12:10pm – Sallie Ford & The Sound Outside
12:45pm – Clairy Browne & the Bangin' Rackettes
1:20pm – Generationals
1:55pm – Pentatonix
2:30pm – Rick Springfield
3:05pm – Andrew McMahon
3:45pm – Blue Sky Riders
4:30pm – Twin Falls featuring Chris Carrabba
5:15pm – Delta Rae
6:05pm – Civil Twilight
Special Guest – Chris Goss (Masters of Reality & Sound City Players)
7:00pm – A House For Lions
7:45pm – The Hush Sound
8:30pm – Sleeperstar
9:30pm – Kerli

2012 Artist Lineup

Imagine Dragons
Capital Cities
Allen Stone
Rachael Yamagata
Semi Precious Weapons
Graffiti6
Blondfire
Hunter Valentine
Retro Stefson
The Chevin
Jenn Bostic
The Silent Comedy
Dead Sara
Quiet Company
The Ettes

Saturday, March 21st @ Whole Foods Rooftop Plaza - Rooftop Main Stage

10:00am - The Brevet
10:25am - Night Argent
11:00am - Gringo Star
11:35am - On An On
12:10pm - The Sheepdogs
12:45pm - The Lighthouse and The Whaler
1:20pm - Civil Twilight
2:00pm - X AMBASSADORS
2:40pm - Novel Nature
3:30pm - Zeale
4:20pm - Rocky Dawuni
5:25pm - The Zombies

Saturday, March 21st @ Whole Foods - Courtyard 2nd Stage

12:30pm - Yellerkin
1:05pm - Knox Hamilton
1:45pm - Cardboard Kids
2:25pm - Mansionair
3:10 pm - Hollis Brown
4:00pm - Et Tu Brucé
4:50pm - Baby Baby
5:40pm - Bad Veins

 
Saturday, March 15th @ Whole Foods Rooftop Plaza

11:35am – Deluka
12:10pm – Eric Hutchinson
12:45pm – Boy & Bear
1:25pm – Andrew Belle
2:00pm – Wakey!Wakey!
2:40pm – Mary Lambert
3:30pm – Suzanne Vega
4:20pm – Dirty Vegas
5:10pm – We Were Promised Jetpacks
6:00pm – Leopold and his Fiction
7:00pm – Keaton Simons & Deantoni Parks' Best Revenge
7:40pm – The Flavr Blue
8:25pm – BLEAUX

 
Saturday, March 16th @ Whole Foods Rooftop Plaza

11:00am – Rainbow Jackson
11:35am – The Royalty
12:10pm – The Dear Hunter
12:45pm – OK SWEETHEART
1:20pm – My Goodness
1:55pm – He's My Brother, She's My Sister
2:30pm – Hey Marseilles
3:05pm – NO
3:40pm – Capsula
4:25pm – KONGOS
5:10pm – ZZ WARD
6:05pm – MONA
7:00pm – Special Guest: Young Guns
7:45pm – Special Guest: Atomic Tom
8:30pm – Andy Clockwise
9:15pm – K. Flay

 

The Lumineers
Delta Rae
The Cringe
Loquat
Standing Shadows
Ume
Diane Birch
Metro Station
Voxhaul Broadcast
Ettes
Nico Vega
Warner Drive
Vanaprasta
The Royalty
The Family Crest

Southwest Invasion Sponsors 
Schwinn Zico Coconut Water Clif Bar Benefitting Whole Planet Foundation
Wells Fargo Zevia truRoots Foodee Hops And Grain Brewing Califia OCHO Candy West Elm Health-Ade Kombucha Dang Foods Rishi Tea
Supporting Partners Section 101 Riptide Music Group Front Row Center Marketing QSC Red Boot PR